Missouri Gateway Green Building Council is committed to recognizing volunteers who have contributed significantly to the organization’s success devoting time and talents “above and beyond” on a particular project or program – check out our 2010 – 2017 Above and Beyond honorees below!
2017
Frank Eppert, Green Schools Quest Mentor, ABNA
Ross Watson, Green Schools Quest Mentor, Jacobs
Kat Golden, Green Schools Quest Mentor, Missouri Botanical Garden
Ralph Bicknese, Green Schools Quest Mentor, Hellmuth + Bicknese
Mary Fitzgerald, Green Schools Quest Mentor
Jen Thomas, Membership and Marketing Committee, Washington University’s Gephardt Institue for Community Engagement
Tom Miller, Benchmarking Jams, Energy Resources Group
Lynda Morrison, Advocacy Committee, St. Louis University
2016
Nick Arb, Emerging Professionals, Mid America Metals
Katie Belisle-Iffrig, Green Schools Committee, Code Green Collaborative
Linda Daniel, Advocacy Committee, Linda Daniel LLC
Kristin McKee, Advocacy Committee, Lockheed Martin Energy
2015
2015 Green Schools Event Volunteers, Green Schools Committee
Frank Eppert, Technical Committee, LEED Community Project and Green Schools Quest, AFRAM Corp.
Becky Finch, Growing Green Awards Working Group, TriNet
Carolyn Gaidis, Scholarship Working Group, LAND SYSTEMS
Paul Todd Merrill, Membership Committee, Clayco
Hannah Roth, Continuing Education Blitz, Washington University
2014
2013-2014 Green Schools Quest Mentors
Kevin Gates, Technical Committee, Oates Associates
Lynn Larkin, Membership Committee, Design Extra
Tim Michels, Technical Committee, Energy Resources Group
Jan Niehaus, Marketing Committee, Communication By Design
Ryan Walsh, Technical Committee, Ross & Baruzzini
2013
Lawrence Lile, Mid-Missouri Branch, Lile Engineering LLC
Chelsea Madden, ECORIDE Committee, Design Extra LLC
Robert Turck, Membership Committee, Wright Construction Services, Inc.
2012
Andrew Ramist, Marketing Committee, Raimist Design
2011
All members of the Higher Ed Committee
Chrissy Hill, Marketing Committee, Arcturis
Jon McGinnis, Advocacy Committee, AAIC Inc.
Gary Steps, Technical Committee, Butterfly Energy Works
2010
Christy Cunningham, Program Committee & Education Task Force, Vertegy, an Alberici Enterprise
Alan Ely, Program Committee, Ely Consulting Engineer, LLC
Becky Finch, Growing Green Awards Task Force, Missouri Lawyers Weekly
George Fujii, Education Task Force, Tarlton Corporation
Helene Mathis, Program Committee & Growing Green Awards Task Force
Marjorie Melton, Advocacy Committee and Scholarship Task Force, M3 Engineering Group
Suzanne Mondello, Member, Synergy Integrators
Jan Niehaus, Marketing Committee Chair, Communication By Design
Richard Schuessler, Government Advocacy Subcommittee, Huntleigh McGehee
Cristina Spicer, Growing Green Awards Task Force and Emerging Green Builders, Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale, P.C.
Don Thieman, Marketing Committee, A.S.P. Enterprises, Inc.
Vicki Woodside, Marketing Committee, CI Select